Kentish Red Cherry (Prunus cerasus caproniana)
|Common Name||Latin Name||Plant Family|
Kentish Red Cherry
Prunus cerasus caproniana
An edible drying oil obtained from the seed is also used in cosmetics.
The gum obtained from the stem is also used as an adhesive[61, 64].
Plants can be grown as a hedge, succeeding in fairly exposed positions[K].
A green dye can be obtained from the leaves.
A dark grey to green dye can be obtained from the fruit.
Cultivation & Habitat
Become ungovernable, break the chains of the matrix; grow and forage your own food and medicine.
*None of the information on this website qualifies as professional medical advice. Take only what resonates with your heart and use your own personal responsibility for what’s best for you. For more information [brackets] , see bibliography.